Kakhuri Gvinis Marani (Kakhetian Wine Cellar)
• Vision
Owning a winery means to follow and continue the Georgian 8000 years old winemaking traditions and create the finest wines for everyone’s enjoyment.
• Our Mission
Our winery is a family-owned one that is committed to growing, producing and selling the exceptional Georgian wine by merging our traditions with the modern winemaking technologies.
• Value statement
Our Values are based on Traditions, Quality, Integrity and Mastership.
• Traditions
Our company is based on our founders’ implementation of  the old winemaking traditions passed  down from generation to generation.
• Quality
We produce wine from the handpicked finest grapes harvested in our own vineyards. Our company produces up to twenty distinctive wines that have received multiple medals at the international  exhibitions and tastings.
• Integrity
We produce wine from our vineyards as we’ve got a possibility to control the quality of the grapes and vineyards themselves. Consequently, in regard to the quality there doesn’t exist any kind of compromise. As the owners of the top Georgian winery we pride ourselves on the reputation and provide our customers with only the highest quality wine.
• Mastership
Our wine is produced by the top winemakers of Georgia, whose centuries-old passion for winemaking has accumulated enormous knowledge and experience in producing the highest quality Georgian wine.